Zadzwoń teraz0 7580 400 500 Decyzja o akceptacji nawet do 24h
Zamknij

Darmowa konsultacja prawna

Wyślij zgłoszenie. Oddzwonimy do Ciebie.

    Jak to działa?

    Procedura krok po kroku.

    • 1. Zebranie informacji

      Nasz polski konsultant zadzwoni do Ciebie, aby zebrać wszystkie informacje na temat okoliczności Twojego wypadku.

    • 2. Podpisanie dokumentów

      Naszym klientom oferujemy wygodną i szybką formę podpisu dokumentów drogą elektroniczną.

    • 3. Komisja medyczna

      Zaaranżujemy spotkanie z lekarzem w Twojej miejscowości celem podsumowania obrażeń odniesionych w wypadku.

    • 4. Kalkulacja odszkodowania

      Przedstawimy Ci ofertę, w skład której wchodzą odszkodowanie zdrowotne, poniesione straty finansowe i koszty leczenia.

    • 5. Wypłata odszkodowania

      Po zaakceptowaniu oferty otrzymasz pieniądze w formie czeku.

    Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy

     

    Who we are ?

    We are Trust Claims Limited and can be contacted on the below contact details:

    We are a limited company registered in England & Wales under company registration number: 9595285. Our registered address is 86 South Norwood Hill, London SE25 6AQ.

    We are a claims management company authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Our Firm Reference Number is FRN: 920229.

    We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office as a data controller, reference: ZA736033

    What personal information do we collect from you?

    We collect the following personal data from you: your name and surname, your telephone number and your email address; stay information, IP addresses or domain names of the computers you used to connect to our website.

    Why do we collect and use your personal information?

    We collect and use your personal information in order for us to provide you with our Claims Management service. That is, to identify whether you have a claim and put you in contact with an appropriate legal services provider that we recommend.

    We may use your personal information to send marketing communications to you about similar claim services that may be of interest to you. We will send our marketing communications to you by email. You can object to your personal information being used by us to send you marketing information. Each marketing email will also include an unsubscribe link to enable you to opt-out of receiving future marketing communications.

    What is our lawful basis for handling your personal information?

    Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) we must have a lawful basis to legally handle your personal information. The lawful basis that we rely upon are as follows:

    1. Consent – to contact you, at your request, about your housing disrepair and share your data (with your permission) with our recommended law firm;
    2. Legal obligation – to share personal information with law enforcement agencies and regulatory bodies if required to do so by law;
    3. Legitimate interests – to use your personal information to send you marketing communications about similar services in the future, to share your personal information with third party professional service providers that we engage and to share your personal information with our successor(s) in the event of a merger or acquisition.

    What happens if I do not provide my personal information?

    We need your personal information in order to make contact with you about your claim. If you do not consent to us contacting you or collecting your personal information, we will not be able to provide our services to you.

    Who will we share your personal information with?

    We will share your personal information with the law firm who will handle your claim against your landlord. This will be agreed with you first, and only with your consent.

    We may share your personal information with law enforcement agencies, fraud prevention agencies and regulatory bodies such as the FCA when required to do so by law.

    We may engage the services of professional advisers such as compliance consultants, lawyers and accountants who may be given access to your personal information in order to provide their services to us. We will ensure that your personal information is protected by obtaining a written undertaking of confidentiality from the professional service providers.

    In the event that we are subject to a future merger or acquisition we may share your personal information with the organisation(s) that acquire or merge with our business and/or their professional advisers in the course of the acquisition or merger transaction and thereafter. In such circumstances the latter organisation will be required to use your personal information in the same ways described in this privacy policy.

    How long will we store your personal information?

    Where you enter into contract with our recommended law firm, we will store your personal information for up to six years from the date of referral. This is to enable us to refer to our records in the unlikely event that you want to lodge a complaint against us in accordance with UK limitation law.

    Where you do not enter into an agreement with our recommended law firm, we will retain your information for three years, in the unlikely event that you want to lodge a complaint about our handling of your case or your data.

    If you do not exercise your right to object to marketing or unsubscribe to our marketing emails we will store your personal information for marketing purposes until you exercise your right to object or unsubscribe. Where you object to our marketing, we will place your email and telephone number on our ‘unsubscribe’ list which we must retain in order to comply with your request.

    Our use of Cookies

    We use cookies to improve your experience while visiting our website.  Where applicable we use a cookie control system that allows you to accept or decline the use of cookies on your computer or device upon your first visit to the website. This complies with legal requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's device.

    Cookies are small files saved to your computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about your interactions and use of the website.  They allow the website, through its server, to provide you with a tailored experience when visiting the site. If you deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to your computer’s hard drive you should take necessary steps within your web browser’s security settings to block all cookies from our website and those of external linked websites, such as Facebook.

    We use tracking software to monitor visitors to the website to better understand how you use it.  This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage.  The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive, to track and monitor how you use the site, but will not store, save, or collect personal information.  You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information: http://www.google.com/privacy.html

    Other cookies may be stored to your computer’s hard drive by external sites when this website uses links or adverts.  These cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected during this process.

    Social Media Platforms

    Our website uses social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platforms, facebook and instagram. You should be aware that these sites are likely to collect information about what you are doing all around the internet, including on our website. You are advised before using such social sharing buttons that you do so at your own risk and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account. In some cases, these sites will register that you are visiting our website and the specific pages you are on, even if you don’t click on the buttons but are logged into their services, such as facebook or google. You should check their privacy policies to find out what they do with your information and to find out how to opt-out or delete such information.

    Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate/engage upon them with caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. Our website will never ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms.

    What are your rights in relation to your personal information?

    • Right to access

      You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

    • Right to rectification

      You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

    • Right to erasure

      You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our
      records.

      Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

    • Right to restrict processing

      You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal
      information.

    • Right to object

      You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time. This includes the right to object the use of your personal information for direct marketing.

    • Right to data portability

      You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word or request that your personal information be ported to another controller.

    • Right to withdraw consent

      You have the right to withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information at any time.

    How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information?

    You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

    How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal
    information?

    You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

    You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

    You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

    Miałeś wypadek?

    Bezpłatna analiza sprawy

      Strona korzysta z informacji przechowywanych w plikach cookies w celach funkcjonalnych oraz statystycznych.
      Dowiedz się więcej.